Whataburger Secret Menu

This guide discloses comprehensive ingredient concepts, calorie knowledge, and pro customization guidelines; hence, you can order like an insider (you desire additional protein, unusual sauces, or after-a-long-meal comfort). The Secret Menu is the key to secret combos and bigger flavors, ideal for adventurous eaters and burger lovers who want to go beyond the regular menu.

Whataburger Secret Menu With Prices

Whataburger secret menu
whataburger secret menu
whataburger secret menu
ItemsPrices
Apple Pie Milkshake$5.99
Grilled Cheese$1.79
The Hulk$2.19
Veggie Burger$4.69
Chicken and Pancakes$3.29
Breakfast Ranchero Sandwich$3.29
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich$7.39

Whataburger Hulk

Trying to find a drink as distinguished as it tastes? Introducing a popular secret menu item to the Whataburger secret menu: the Whataburger Hulk combines a refreshing lemonade and a cold blue Powerade® into an eye-catching green beverage befitting its name.

Apple Pie Milkshake

Creamy delight is paired with a warm pie in the Apple Pie Milkshake—a campaign to drink that is a fall in a glass. This creamy confection fruit mixes actual apple pie filling, crunchy cinnamon-flavored crumble, and premium vanilla ice cream with a fat, dreamy shake that is nostalgic and expensive.

Veggie burger

Need to get a juicy burger but no meat? A veggie burger will give you all the taste and feel that you prefer in a patty—no beef. Riddled with plant-based protein, fresh vegetables, and wholesome grains, the modern veggie burgers are diverse in their blend of black beans and lentils and the more modern variants, created using soy or pea protein, as meat-like options.

A veggie burger is perfect for vegetarians, flexitarians, or anybody who is either trying to reduce the intake of red meat in his/her diet or simply wants to enjoy the taste as a main priority.

Chicken and pancake

Sweet and savory make the perfect comfort food, and that is chicken and pancake. Visualize fried and crispy chicken (golden) that is then piled on top of pancakes made of butter, with warm maple syrup or honey butter drizzled over it. This mixable pair gives just the right amount of crunchiness and tenderness, with a slight hint of sweetness that obscures each bite.

Double Double Burger

The Double Double Burger is like having two bites of the same thing but better. This is a traditional giant piling two fat types of beef patties and two sheets of melted cheese so that each bite is filled with richness and fullness. Fresh and crisp lettuce, fresh tomato, pickles and house sauces are added that makes it so fresh and tangy, and toasted bun holds the flavor in.

Breakfast Ranchero Sandwich

Wake up bold Southwest with the Breakfast Ranchero Sandwich. It is an egg breakfast dish that combines a warm toasted bun (or tortilla), freshly scrambled eggs, melted cheese, and spicy ranchero sauce in a breakfast dish of equal parts comfort and spiciness. It is commonly topped with such ingredients as fresh pico de gallo, avocado, or smoky bacon, combining the traditional breakfast ingredients with the spices of the Tex-Mex cuisine.

Honey BBQ Chicken Sandwich

Quench sweet and smoky desires with the Honey BBQ Chicken Sandwich. One of the leanest hearty love stories starts with a crispy or grilled chicken fillet, topped with plentiful honey barbecue sauce, fresh lettuce, and juicy tomato on a soft toasted bun. The fresh chicken and sweet and tangy BBQ glaze taste very bold but at the same time in perfect balance—great with lunch, dinner, or something to eat during a game.

Whataburger Secret Menu Nutritional Information

ItemsCaloriesProtein (g)Fat (g)Sugar (g)
The Hulk2500065
Veggie Grilled Cheese53015306
Honey BBQ Chicken Strip Sandwich900354518
Breakfast Ranchero Sandwich70028355
Chicken & Pancakes1050324822
Apple Pie & Cinnamon Roll Milkshake720102565

FAQs Related Whataburger Secret Menu

Yes, you can customize every item on the Whataburger menu.

Grilled cheese is the cheapest option on the secret menu at $1.79.

Yes, at many locations it is available for dine-in also.

The Hulk is a popular and signature drink on the secret menu.

Whatahash Veggie Sandwich, Grilled Cheese/Veggie Grilled Cheese, Sides & Breakfast, and Vegan Options are available.

Similar Posts

  • Whataburger Box

    The Whataburger Box is constructed to suit large appetites and larger flavor. Whataburger classics, such as juicy burgers, crisp fries, and fresh toppings, come in one crowd-pleasing box that is consumed on family nights, office lunches, or even on late nights out. You know what you can find out before you place an order: calorie…

  • whataburger breakfast menu

    Breakfast does not necessarily pertain to food; it is all about comfort and convenience. And that is the reason why the Whataburger breakfast menu has gained great popularity. From breakfast burgers to the honey butter chicken biscuit, customers are able to choose combinations with the Panda Express menu and flavors. Also check the Whataburger menu…

  • Whataburger Sauces

    Whataburger sauces make a plain burger a taste sensation. Since milk ranch twists to hot kicks, they are real legends of Texas. By 2025, they can be picked up at the shops or stolen in packets. Honey butter, creamy pepper, spicy ketchup packets, buffalo sauce, picante sauce, and jalapeno ranch are varieties in it. Dip…

  • Whataburger Salad

    The Whataburger salad menu included Cobb salad, green salad, apple cranberry chicken salad, and Buffalo Ranch salad, which are made with fresh ingredients like vegetables and fruits. You can customize it with salad dressing and toppings and can add on with extra charges. Whataburger salad Price with calories Cobb Salad 540 Cal | $10.19 Apple…

  • Whataburger Chocolate Malt

    The Whataburger Chocolate Malt is an old-fashioned diner that combines hand-spun vanilla ice cream with deep chocolate syrup and toasted malted milk powder. Shaken by hand and to order, this malt combines the taste of an old-fashioned soda fountain with each gulp. Whether you are having it with a burger and fries or as a…