Whataburger sides

The Whataburger sides menu gives flavor, crunch, and diversity to all meals, be it a classic like French fries, a fresh garden salad, or an appetizer such as a cinnamon roll.

Whataburger Sides Menu with prices

Whataburger sides
Family Fry Box

$12.79 | 1500 Cal

Whataburger sides
Onion Rings

$3.79 | 300 Cal

whataburger sides
Apple Slices

$1.59 | 30 Cal

whataburger sides menu
Small French Fries

$2.39 | 280 Cal

whataburger sides menu
Medium French Fries

$2.99 | 420 Cal

whataburger sides menu
Large French Fries

$3.39 | 560 Cal

Sides Nutrition

ItemsCaloriesCholesterolFatsSugarProteinCarbs
Small French Fries4200211552
Medium French Fries4200211552
Large French Fries5600281770
Onion Rings3000172432
Apple Slices3000608
Family Fry Box1500576217186

Allergens Info

ItemsSoyMilkWheatGluten
Medium French FriesYesNoNoNo
Large French FriesYesNoNoNo
Onion RingsYesYesYesYes
Apple SlicesNoNoNoNo
Family Fry BoxYesNoNoNo

Add-ons

  • Fresh vegetables like grilled jalapeños, extra lettuce, sliced tomatoes, pickles, and grilled onions
  • Cheeses from classic American to Monterey Jack or shredded cheddar
  • Savory extras such as crispy bacon strips, avocado, or fried mushrooms (varies by location)
  • Sauces and spreads like Creamy Pepper, Spicy Ketchup, Honey BBQ, or classic mayo

Faqs Related Whataburger Sides

Yes, it contains egg, milk, wheat, soy, gluten, and soy.

Yes, french fries are available in 4 different sizes, while onion rings have 3 sizes.

Ranch, honey mustard, and creamy pepper sauce come with the sides menu.

Yes, you can eat it as a snacks.

Conclusion

Do it the smart way: With inventive mixes such as grilled vegetables, a little more light dressing, or smaller amounts of cheese, you can remain on track of calories and sodium and still get plenty of big taste and lots of variety.
Whataburger accessories allow you to customize every bite, whether it is burgers and salads or breakfast sandwiches, making each order, in fact, your own.

Similar Posts

  • Whataburger Patty Melt

    The Whataburger Patty Melt is Comfort Food Heaven—two hot beef patties, melted cheese, sweet grilled onions, and a tangy sauce wrapped in buttery Texas toast. By 2025, it is an MVP menu, ideal at lunch or dinner or at 2 AM when making the 2 AM cravings. Curious to find out the number of calories,…

  • Whataburger Box

    The Whataburger Box is constructed to suit large appetites and larger flavor. Whataburger classics, such as juicy burgers, crisp fries, and fresh toppings, come in one crowd-pleasing box that is consumed on family nights, office lunches, or even on late nights out. You know what you can find out before you place an order: calorie…

  • Whataburger Salad

    The Whataburger salad menu included Cobb salad, green salad, apple cranberry chicken salad, and Buffalo Ranch salad, which are made with fresh ingredients like vegetables and fruits. You can customize it with salad dressing and toppings and can add on with extra charges. Whataburger salad Price with calories Cobb Salad 540 Cal | $10.19 Apple…

  • whataburger pancake

    Whataburger pancakes are like a warm hug on a plate—fluffy, golden, and ready to soak up syrup. A Texas favorite, they’re served hot any time you hit the drive-thru. In 2025, they’re stealing hearts with the Pancake Platter or as a standalone stack. Curious about prices, calories, or making them at home? Let’s dig into…

  • Whataburger Chocolate Malt

    The Whataburger Chocolate Malt is an old-fashioned diner that combines hand-spun vanilla ice cream with deep chocolate syrup and toasted malted milk powder. Shaken by hand and to order, this malt combines the taste of an old-fashioned soda fountain with each gulp. Whether you are having it with a burger and fries or as a…